2020 Spring Hunter Pace Results

The Georgia Steeplechase would like to thank all of the riders and barns that participated in the Spring 2020 Hunter Pace – we had a great day!  Be on the look out for details of our FALL 2020 Hunter Pace coming soon. *If you did not pick up your prize on Saturday, it will be mailed out this week to the address listed on your entry form.

Division 1

“The Chase”

Optimal Time = 1:30

1ST 1:30 1 Division Name Brian Arroyave
2ND 1:36 1 Division Name Kara Nalley
2ND 1:36 1 Division Name April Bates
3RD 1:40 1 Division Name Kara Skinner
4TH 1:43 1 Division Name Juliet Lewing
5TH 1:14 1 Division Name Skylar Cobb
5TH 1:14 1 Division Name Alex Lanier
6TH 1:50 1 Division Name Heidi Arroyave

 

Junior Division

“The Chase”

Optimal Time = 1:30

1ST 1:30 1 Division Name Sky Arroyave
2ND 1:50 1 Division Name Brea Arroyave

 

Division 2

“Hacking About”

Optimal Time = 2:08

1ST 2:08 2 Division Name Danielle Griffin
2ND 2:09 2 Division Name Kasey Justice
3RD 2:03 2 Division Name Laura Durham
4TH 2:01 2 Division Name Kira Francklin
4TH 2:01 2 Division Name Carden Pressley
4TH 2:01 2 Division Name Hannah Moss
5TH 2:00 2 Division Name Brittany Johnson
6TH 2:17 2 Division Name Stephanie Brady
6TH 2:17 2 Division Name Rachel Long

 

Junior Division

“Hacking About”

Optimal Time = 2:08

1ST 2:08 2 Division Name Olivia Tiera
2ND 1:53 2 Division Name Ava Girard
3RD 1:49 2 Division Name Cameron Coley
3RD 1:49 2 Division Name Lauren Rousell
4TH 1:48 2 Division Name Lexie Newman
4TH 1:48 2 Division Name Molly Lobel
4TH 1:48 2 Division Name Ella rainwater
5TH 1:47 2 Division Name Lillian Wile
5TH 1:47 2 Division Name Blakely Westemeier
6TH 1:46 2 Division Name Sophie Neeley
6TH 1:46 2 Division Name Eibhlin Dwelley
6TH 1:46 2 Division Name Joelle Dwelley

 

Division 3

“Hilltoppers”

Optimal Time 2:32

1ST 2:25 3 Division Name Nancy Parn
2ND 2:21 3 Division Name Linda Knadsen
2ND 2:21 3 Division Name Trini Pevey
3RD 2:19 3 Division Name Angela Ritchie
3RD 2:19 3 Division Name Oakley Patterson
4TH 2:13 3 Division Name Berry Ziver
5TH 2:13 3 Division Name Angie Krakobsky
5TH 2:12 3 Division Name Elizabeth Wood
6TH 2:12 3 Division Name Beth Nielsen
6TH 2:11 3 Division Name Nekussa Tarnowski

 

Junior Division

“Hilltoppers”

Optimal Time = 2:32

1ST 2:25 3 Division Name Bethany Parn
1ST 2:25 3 Division Name Mia Sutton
1ST 2:25 3 Division Name Jacob Fitts

About the Event

Date

June 6, 2020 - Gates open 8:30am-4pm

Attendance

2,500-7,500

Location

Georgia Steeplechase at Kingston Downs
0 Gore Springs Road, Rome, GA 30161
Top